Scroll to content
Holystone Primary School home page

Holystone Primary School

Together we enjoy, discover and learn

Who’s Who

Images to follow

Mr Stephen Baines

Headteacher - Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Victoria Betts

Nursery Teacher

Mrs Sarah Heath

Nursery Teacher

Mrs Emma Charters

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Mrs Emily Preen

Nursery/Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Laura MacGregor

Nursery Teaching Assistant

Mrs Helen Watson

Assistant Headteacher - Early Years Co-ordinator

Deputy DSL - Reception Class Teacher

Mrs Sarah Rutherford

Reception Class Teacher

Mrs Fiona Linscott

Reception Class Teacher

Mrs Samantha Rowley

Reception Class Teacher

Mrs Kelly Carter

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs Dorothy Mohammed

Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss Hallie Tatters

Reception/KS1 Classroom Assistant

Miss Lauren Storey

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kerry Gauld

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs Catherine Knowles

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mr Tyler Neuman

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah Rowley

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs Louise Smith

Year 1 Class Teacher - PSHE Co-ordinator

Miss Katy Finn

Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs Louise Groves

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Donna Farrell

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah McLennan

Deputy Headteacher - Deputy DSL - PE Co-ordinator

Year 2 Class teacher - Phonics Lead

Anna Heginbottom

Year 2 Class teacher - Student placement Co-ordinator

Eco School Co-ordinator

Miss Emily Green

Year 2 Class Teacher

Ms Sue Douglass

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Ms Hayley Tubman

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Miss Laura Sumner

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Miss Megan Borthwick

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Steph Hargreaves

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jen McGreevy

Year 3 Class Teacher - Maths Co-ordinator

Mrs Jessica Marsden

Year 3 Class Teacher - Computing Subject Leader

Mrs Gillian Parker

Year 3 Class Teacher 

Mrs Gillian Drennan

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ali Burton 

Year 4 Class Teacher - RE Subject Leader

Mr Andrew Stewart

Year 4 Class Teacher - History & Geography Subject Leader

Miss Kirsty Burnett

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Currently on maternity leave

Miss Frances Hickson

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs Vikki Cole

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs Mel Broadbent

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Miss Rakaia Davison

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Claire Dadswell

Year 6 Class Teacher - English Co-ordinator

Miss Jill Gascoigne

Year 6 Class Teacher

SEND Co-ordinator

Mrs Claire Phillips

Year 6 Class Teacher - History & Geography Subject Leader

Mrs Katharine Soulsby

Year 6 Class Teacher

TLR - KS2 Pupil progress & Pupil Premium Champion

Mrs Rachel Thomson

Year 6 Teaching assistant

Mrs Vicki Smith

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Caroline Thomas-Hughes

PPA Teacher 

Mr Lewis Suddick

PE Teacher

Mr Billy Pugh

Site Manager

Mrs Lara Kimage

Finance and Administrative Supervisor

Mrs Angela McCowie

Office Manager

Mrs Lissa Pritchard

Office Administrator

Mrs Heather Short

Cleaner in charge

Mrs Lisa Ho

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Lisa Leach

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Tonia Young

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Rachel Brown

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Susan Rudd

Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms Clair Short

Lunchtime Supervisor