Staff List

  • Mr Stephen Baines

    Headteacher - Designated Safeguarding Lead

  • Mrs Helen Watson

    Acting Assistant Headteacher, Early Years Co-ordinator , Deputy DSL- Reception Class Teacher

  • Mrs Victoria Betts

    Nursery Teacher

  • Mrs Samantha Rowley

    Reception Class Teacher

  • Mrs Dorothy Mohammed

    Reception Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Louise Smith

    Year 1 Teacher - PSHE Co-ordinator

  • Mr Lewis Suddick

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Hallie Tatters

    Reception/KS1 Classroom Assistant

  • Mrs Anna Heginbottom

    Year 2 Teacher - Student placement Co-ordinator - Eco School Co-ordinator

  • Mrs Katherine Doonan

    Year 2 Teacher - SEND Co-ordinator

  • Mrs Gillian Drennan

    Year 2 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Ali Burton

    Year 3 Class Teacher - RE Subject Leader

  • Mrs Julie Partridge

    Year 3/4 Teacher - Science Co-ordinator

  • Mr Andrew Stewart

    Year 4 Class Teacher

  • Mrs Steph Hargreaves

    Year 4 - Classroom Assistant

  • Mrs Vikki Cole

    Year 5 Teacher - Music Co-ordinator

  • Mrs Mel Broadbent

    Year 5 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Katharine Soulsby

    Year 6 Teacher, TLR - KS2 pupil progress and Pupil Premium Champion

  • Mrs Claire Phillips

    Year 6 Teacher - Humanities (Hist. & Geog) Subject Leader

  • Mr Billy Pugh

    Site Manager

  • Mrs Lara Kimage

    Finance and Administrative Supervisor

  • Mrs Heather Short

    Cleaner in Charge

  • Ms Louise White

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Tonia Young

    KS1 & KS2 Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Christine Robinson

    KS1 & KS2 Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Lisa Ho

    KS1 Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Sarah McLennan

    Acting Deputy Headteacher - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead - Year 1 Teacher - PE Co-ordinator - Phonics Lead

  • Mrs Sarah Heath

    Nursery Teacher - Art Co-ordinator

  • Mrs Emma Charters

    Nursery Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Sarah Rutherford

    Reception Class Teacher

  • Mrs Kelly Carter

    Reception Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Rachel Hutchins

    1:1 SEN support Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Thomas-Hughes

    Year 1 Teacher - MFL Subject Leader

  • Mrs Louise Groves

    Year 1 Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Lauren Jensen

    Year 2 Teacher

  • Ms Sue Douglass

    Year 2 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Gillian Parker

    Supporting Teacher

  • Mrs Jen McGreevy

    Year 3 Teacher, Maths Co-ordinator

  • Miss Kirsty Burnett

    Year 3 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Jessica Marsden

    Year 4 Teacher - Computing Subject Leader

  • Mrs Vicki Smith

    Year 4 Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Katie Finn

    Year 5 Teacher - Art & DT subject Leader

  • Mrs Rachel Thomson

    KS2 Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Jill Gascoigne

    Year 6 Teacher -RE Co-ordinator - SEND Co-ordinator

  • Mrs Claire Dadswell

    Year 6 Teacher - English Co-ordinator

  • Mrs Angela McCowie

    Office Manager

  • Mrs Lisa Leach

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Miss Amy Turnbull

    KS1 Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Lissa Pritchard

    Part Time KS1 Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Jessica Southwood

    KS1 Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Carolyn Slee

    KS2 Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mr Mike Embleton

    KS2 Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Julie Whittingham

    KS2 Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Ms Amy Henderson

    1:1 SEN support Teaching Assistant